Jump to content


Photo

WANTED!!! $7Million REWARD!!!


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1 Walter

Walter

    Advanced Member

  • Moderators
  • 387 posts
  • LocationLagos State, Nigeria.

Posted 04 June 2013 - 10:25 AM


Information leading to the location of
Abubakar Shekau
Up to $7 Million Reward
Dates of Birth Used : 1965, 1969, 1975
Place of Birth : Yobe, Nigeria
Sex : Male
Height : Tall
Build : Slim
Complexion : Dark
Ethnicity : Kanuri
Languages : Arabic, Hausa, Fulani, Kanuri
Aliases : Abu Bakr Skikwa, Imam Abu Bakr Shiku, Abu
Muhammad Abu Bakr Bin Muhammad Al Shakwi Al
Muslimi Bishku, Abubakar Shakkau

Abubakar Shekau is the leader of Jama’atu Ahl as-Sunnah il-Da’awati
wal-Jihad, more commonly known as Boko Haram. Boko Haram, which
means “Western education is forbidden,” is a Nigeria-based terrorist
organization that seeks to overthrow the current Nigerian
government and replace it with a regime based on Islamic law. The
group has existed in various forms since the late 1990s. There are
reported communications, training, and weapons links between Boko
Haram, al-Qaida in the Lands of the Islamic Maghreb (AQIM), al-
Shabaab, and al-Qaida in the Arabian Peninsula, which may strengthen
Boko Haram’s capacity to conduct terrorist attacks.
Shekau was previously the group’s second-in-command. In July 2010,
Shekau publicly claimed leadership of Boko Haram and threatened to
attack Western interests in Nigeria. Later that month, Shekau issued a
second statement expressing solidarity with al-Qaida and threatening
the United States. Under Shekau’s leadership, Boko Haram’s operational
capabilities have grown.
The group set off its first vehicle-borne improvised explosive device
(IED) in June 2011, and has increasingly utilized IEDs in attacks against
soft targets. Boko Haram’s August 26, 2011 vehicle-bomb attack on
the United Nations headquarters in Abuja, Nigeria marked the group’s
first lethal operation against Western interests. At least 23 people
were killed, and 80 more were injured, in the attack. A purported
Boko Haram spokesman claimed responsibility for the attack and
promised future targeting of U.S. and Nigerian government interests.
On May 1, 2012, less than one week after the group bombed a
Nigerian newspaper building in Abuja, Boko Haram issued a video
statement threatening more attacks on local and international news
outlets, including the Voice of America and Sahara Reporters, a New
York-based media service.

Under The Law Of Equality Shall We All  Co-Exist


#2 Two Times

Two Times

    Walking stick

  • Member
  • 91 posts

Posted 04 June 2013 - 02:40 PM

The best thing since iced coffee!


  • Walter likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users